Monday 14 October 2019

07:45-08:30

Senior Netball Training

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Senior Games

07:45-08:30

Netball Girls-U18B Training

Venue: Top Sports Hall

Sport, Netball, Training

07:45-08:30

Netball Girls-U16A Training

Venue: Top Sports Hall

Sport, Netball, Training

07:45-08:30

Netball Girls-U16B Training

Venue: Top Sports Hall

Sport, Netball, Training

07:45-08:30

Netball 1st VII Training

Venue: Top Sports Hall

Sport, Netball, Training

12:00

Year 4 & 5 performance indicators and comments into iSAMS

Staff only

12:35-13:15

Linguistics Society

Venue: P201

Co-Curricular, Academic

12:35-13:15

Blue Blazer Wind Band

Venue: Recital Room

Co-Curricular, Music

12:40-13:10

STEP Maths

Venue: C103

Co-Curricular, Academic

12:40-13:15

Black Blazer Drama Club

Venue: M215 Studio Theatre

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

12:40-13:15

Football 2nd XI Training

Venue: ATP

Sport, Football, Training

13:10-13:45

Hockey Girls-U12D Training

Venue: ATP

Sport, Hockey, Training

13:10-13:45

Hockey U12A Girls Training

Venue: ATP

Sport, Hockey, Training

13:10-13:45

Hockey 3rd XI GIRLS Training

Venue: ATP

Sport, Hockey, Training

13:10-13:45

Strength and Conditioning U16 Athletic Development Training

Venue: Fitness Studio

Sport, Strength and Conditioning, Training

14:00

Rugby Union Boys-U10A vs Year 5 festival

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:00-15:00

Plus Plus Programme Guest speaker - Nigel McMinn

Venue: Miller Theatre P101

Speakers, SS Sixth Form

14:30

Rugby Union Boys-U14A vs County Cup Festival

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:30

Rugby Union Boys-U14B vs U14 County Cup Festival

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

16:00-17:30

RGS Big Band/Concert Band

Venue: Recital Room

Co-Curricular, Music

16:00-17:30

Hockey U12C Girls Training

Venue: ATP

Sport, Hockey, Training

16:00-17:30

Hockey U12B Girls Training

Venue: ATP

Sport, Hockey, Training

16:00-17:30

Netball Girls-U15A Training

Venue: Outside

Sport, Netball, Training

16:00-17:30

Netball Girls-U15B Training

Venue: Outside

Sport, Netball, Training

16:10-17:30

Hockey 1st XI GIRLS Training

Venue: Top Sports Hall

Sport, Hockey, Training

16:15

Hockey U13B Girls vs Newcastle High School for Girls

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

16:15

Netball 1st VII vs U19 TWSSA

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

16:15-15:30

Hockey U13B Girls Training

Venue: ATP

Sport, Hockey, Training

16:15-17:30

F1 in Schools

Venue: S111

Co-Curricular, Club

16:15-17:30

Hockey U13C Girls Training

Venue: ATP

Sport, Hockey, Training

16:15-17:30

Hockey U13A Girls Training

Venue: ATP

Sport, Hockey, Training

16:15-17:30

Hockey Girls-U13D Training

Venue: ATP

Sport, Hockey, Training

16:15-17:30

Hockey 1st XI BOYS Training

Venue: Top Sports Hall

Sport, Hockey, Training

16:30-17:30

Chess Club

Venue: M126

Co-Curricular, Club

19:00-21:30

Newcastle University Swim

Venue: Swimming Pool G140

Sport External Bookings

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://calendar.rgs.newcastle.sch.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=RGS,%20Newcastle%20Calendar&ID=69">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://calendar.rgs.newcastle.sch.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=RGS,%20Newcastle%20Calendar&ID=69